BOLTON Photography & Film
Investment guide

Investment

Every collection and every price, right here. Choose one as it is, or build your own day the way you want it!

Big news

We are moving to Chicago! $500 off any photo or video package through 2028.

All photo packages come with a free Keepsake Album. All video packages come with a free Video Book.

A couple in a golden field
Collection 01 · Most popular

Photo + Film

From $4,000

One coordinated husband-&-wife team capturing your whole day in both photography and motion, the way most couples wish they'd booked it.

A bride by a sunlit window
Our most-booked collection.

Signature

$5,000
  • 10 hours coverage
  • 2 photographers & 1 videographer
  • Engagement session
  • 6-8 minute film + full ceremony
  • 500+ professional photos
  • Drone footage + audio recording
  • Raw footage
  • Video Book keepsake included
  • Sneak peek within 48 hours
Essentials8 hours coverage · 1 photographer & 1 videographer · 5-8 minute wedding film$4,000
  • 8 hours coverage
  • 1 photographer & 1 videographer
  • Engagement session
  • 5-8 minute wedding film
  • 400+ professional photos
  • Drone footage
  • Raw footage
  • Video Book keepsake included
Luxury10 hours coverage · 2 photographers & 2 videographers · 8-10 minute film + documentary edit$6,000
  • 10 hours coverage
  • 2 photographers & 2 videographers
  • Engagement session
  • 8-10 minute film + documentary edit
  • Full ceremony filmed
  • 600+ professional photos
  • Drone + pro audio
  • Raw footage
  • Video Book keepsake included
  • Keepsake album included
  • Sneak peek within 24 hours
A couple framed by a veil

Wedding Photography

From $2,500

Every wedding collection includes an engagement session, a private online gallery and full printing rights to every image.

The Basics6 hours wedding coverage · 1 photographer · 300+ professional photos$2,500
  • 6 hours wedding coverage
  • 1 photographer
  • Engagement session
  • 300+ professional photos
  • Gallery within 6-8 weeks
The Standard8 hours wedding coverage · 2 photographers · 450+ professional photos$3,000
  • 8 hours wedding coverage
  • 2 photographers
  • Engagement session
  • 450+ professional photos
  • Sneak peek within 48 hours
  • Gallery within 6-8 weeks
The Premium10 hours wedding coverage · 2 photographers · Keepsake album included$4,000
  • 10 hours wedding coverage
  • 2 photographers
  • Engagement session
  • 600+ professional photos
  • Sneak peek within 24 hours
  • Keepsake album included
Two hands reaching toward a blue sky

Wedding Videography

From $2,500

Cinematic wedding films with your vows and voices woven through, delivered in a printed Video Book.

The Basics6 hours coverage · 1 videographer · 3-6 minute cinematic film$2,500
  • 6 hours coverage
  • 3-6 minute cinematic film
  • 1 videographer
  • 2 cameras at the ceremony
  • Engagement session
  • Drone footage
  • Raw footage
  • Video Book keepsake included
The Standard8 hours coverage · 2 videographers · 5-8 minute cinematic film$3,000
  • 8 hours coverage
  • 5-8 minute cinematic film
  • 2 videographers
  • 3 cameras at the ceremony
  • Engagement session
  • Drone footage
  • Raw footage
  • Video Book keepsake included
The Premium10 hours coverage · 6-10 minute cinematic film · 20-40 minute documentary$4,000
  • 10 hours coverage
  • 6-10 minute cinematic film
  • 20-40 minute documentary
  • 2 videographers
  • Engagement session
  • Drone footage & raw footage
  • High-quality audio coverage
  • Video Book keepsake included
A couple sitting together in a summer field

Elopements & Micro-Weddings

From $800

Small, intimate, and every bit as worth documenting. For courthouse ceremonies, backyard vows and celebrations under 50 guests.

The Elopement2 hours coverage · 1 photographer · 100+ professional photos$800

Just the two of you.

  • 2 hours coverage
  • 1 photographer
  • 100+ professional photos
  • Ceremony + portraits
  • Gallery within 2 weeks
Elopement + Film4 hours coverage · 1 photographer & 1 videographer · 1-2 minute cinematic film$2,000

Photos and a short film of the day.

  • 4 hours coverage
  • 1 photographer & 1 videographer
  • 150+ professional photos
  • 1-2 minute cinematic film
  • Video Book keepsake included
  • Gallery within 2 weeks
The Micro-Wedding4 hours coverage · 1 photographer · 250+ professional photos$1,000

Up to 50 guests.

  • 4 hours coverage
  • 1 photographer
  • 250+ professional photos
  • Ceremony, portraits & celebration
  • Sneak peek within 48 hours
A couple walking a mountain road

Lifestyle Photography

From $300

Engagements, couples, families and seniors. Every gallery is returned within two weeks.

The Mini30 minutes · 50-70 photos$300

Perfect for an individual or anyone short on time.

  • 30 minutes
  • 50-70 photos
  • 2 week return
The Standard1 hour · 90-120 photos$425

Great for couples, senior photos and families.

  • 1 hour
  • 90-120 photos
  • 2 week return
  • Sneak peek within 48 hours
The Premium2 hours · 150-225 photos$575

Ideal for large groups or families wanting plenty of photos.

  • 2 hours
  • 150-225 photos
  • 2 week return
  • Sneak peek within 48 hours

Included with every wedding collection

  • A husband & wife team, not strangers
  • Engagement session included
  • Full printing rights to every image
  • Private online gallery
  • Timeline planning help
  • Backup gear and backed-up files
  • Travel across Chicagoland at no charge
  • Payment plans available

Albums & add-ons

Hand-designed, printed and bound. A Keepsake album is included in our Luxury and Premium collections, and every album can be upgraded.

Albums
Keepsake Album8x8, 20 pages, linen cover. Included in our Luxury & Premium collections.$600
Signature Album10x10, 30 pages, leather cover with foil debossing.$700
Heirloom Album12x12, 40 pages, premium leather, archival lay-flat pages. Our finest album.$800
Parent CopyA duplicate of your album at 8x8, for the people who raised you.$350
Add-ons
Extra hour of coverageStay through the last dance or the sparkler send-off.$350
Second photographerTwo angles at once, and both of you covered while getting ready.$600
Second videographerMore ceremony angles and richer coverage of your reception.$700
Social teaser reelA 30-60 second vertical edit, delivered within one week for sharing.$300
Rehearsal dinner coverageTwo hours the evening before, welcome party or dinner.$500
Extra Video BookAdditional copies of your film in a printed book, for family.$250
Rush deliveryFull gallery or film delivered within two weeks.$400
Fine art printsMuseum-quality prints and framed wall pieces of your favorites.from $95

Build your day, piece by piece.

Pick what we capture, how long we stay and what you keep. Your total adds up as you go, and if one of our collections covers it for less, it switches in on its own.

Start building →

Full photo galleries are delivered within 6-8 weeks, and wedding films within 6-8 weeks. Sneak peeks come much sooner.

We travel the Chicagoland corridor with no travel fee, including Naperville, Aurora, Wheaton, Lisle, Downers Grove, Plainfield and Bolingbrook.

A couple in warm evening light
Inquire

Tell us your date.

We’ll write back within a day, usually sooner, with whether we’re free and what we’d suggest. No pressure, no obligation.

We reply within 24 hours, usually sooner. No pressure, no obligation.

Rather just send a message? Message us on Instagram Or email us